sbi clerical exam model papers solved

Advertisements

 

SBI Clerk Exam : General Awareness Solved Question paper
1. Which of the following Departments of the Govt. of India is helping banks in disbursement of rural credit by the bank ?
(A) Railways
(B) State Road Transpots
(C) Post and Telegraph
(D) Ministry of Health
(E) None of these
Ans (E)
2. Which of the following organization/agencies has established a fund known as ” investor production fund” ?
(A) SEBI
(B) NABARD
(C) Bombay stock exchange
(D) AMFI
(E)None of these
Ans (C)
3.Who amongst the following is the Head of the RBI at present ?
(A) Mr. M.V.Kamath
(B) Mr. Y.V.Reddy
(C) Mr. N.R.Narayanmurthy
(D) Mr.O.P.Bhatt
(E)None of these
Ans (B)
4. Mjority of rural people still prefer to go to which of the following for their credit needs ?
(A) Money lenders
(B) Foreign Bankers
(C) NABARD
(D) RBI
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
5. india has different categories of commercial banks.Which of the following is NOT one such categories ?
(A) Private Banks
(B) Commodities Banks
(C) Nationalized Banks
(D) Cooperative Banks
(E) Foreign Banks
Ans (B)
6.Which of the following types of Banks are allowed to operate foreign currency accounts ?
(1) Foreign Banks
(2) Regional Rural Banks
(3) Nationalized Banks
(A) Only i
(B) Only 2
(C) Only 3
(D) All 1,2and 3
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
7. Which of the following countries does not play International Cricket ?
(A) Russia
(B) England
(C) South Africa
(D) Pakistan
(E) India
Ans (A)
8. The money which Govt. of India spends on the development of infrastructure in country comes from the which of the following sources ?
[Pick up the correct Statement(s)]
(1) Loan from World Bank/ADB etc
(2) Taxws collected from the people
(3) Loan from the RBI
(A) Only 1
(B) Only 2
(C) Only 3
(D) Both 1 and 2
(E) All 1,2 and 3
Ans (E)
9. The Securities and Exchange Board Of India (SEBI) recently imposed a restriction on money flow in equity through ‘P Notes’. What is the full form of ‘P Notes’ ?
(A) Permanent Notes
(B) Perchase Notes
(C) Participatory-Notes
(D) Private Notes
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
10. Who amongst the following was the captain of the India cricket team who won thw Twenty-20 World Cup-2007 ?
(A) Yuvraj Singh
(B) M.S.Dhoni
(C) Rahul Dravid
(D) Saurav Ganguly
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
11. Mnay times we read in financial news paper about ‘FII’.What is the full form of ‘FII’?
(A) Final Investment in India
(B) Foreign Investment in India
(C) Formal Investment in India
(D) Fair Institutional Investment
(E) Foreign Institutional Investment
Ans (E)
12. Benazir Bhutto Is associated with which of the following parties
(A) Muslim League
(B) Pakistan Peoples Party
(C) Pakistan National Congress(D) Islamic Movement of Pakistan
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
13. One of the former prime ministers of which of the following countries was detained in house arrest for a short period after his/her returns from a long exile ?
(A) Germany
(B) France
(C) Pakistan
(D) Brazil
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
14. Who amongst the following leaders from USA visited Isarael and Palestinian West Bank so that a solution to the Isarael and palestinian problem can be worked out ?
(A) George Bush
(B) Al Gore
(C) Bill Clinton
(D) Condeleeza Rice
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
15. Justine Henin Won the women’s singles US Open Tennis Championship-2007 After defeating –
(A) Swetlana Kuznetsova
(B) Sania Mirza
(C) Dinara Safina
(D) Mathalie Dechy
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
16. As reported in papers the UN World Food Programmes stoped distributing food in Mogadishu Town after its local head was abducted by the Govt. soldiers of the country.Mogadishu is the capital town of-
(A) Tanzania
(B) Turkey
(C) Cuba
(D) Libya
(E) Somalia
Ans (E)
17. The financial markets of the which of the following countries were badly affected by sub-prime crisis ?
(A) Russia
(B) Brazil
(C) UK
(D) USA
(E)None of these
Ans (D)
18. which of the following countries in the world is the biggest consumer of gold ?
(A) USA
(B) Bangladesh
(C) Russia
(D) India
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
19. which of the following countries is NOT happy with the USA’s decision to award a cogressional Medal to Dalai Lama Oof Tibet ?
(A) India
(B) Pakistan
(C) Nepal
(D) Myanmar
(E) China
Ans (E)
20. which of the following countries recently decided to launch a military action in Northern Iraq where many Kurdish PKK fighters are based and they are killed people from that country ?
(A) India
(B) Afghanistan
(C) Pakistan
(D) Bangladesh
(E) Turkey
Ans (E)
21. Dr. Mnamohan SAingh called George Bush to explain the difficulties he is having in implementing agreements related with which of the following with USA ?
(A) Suply of sugar
(B) Civilian nuclear Co-operation
(C) Purchase of fighter planes
(D) Purchase of Gas / Petroleum
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
22. which of the following countries is facing a problem of strike by the workers of the transport ,electricity and gas companies as the present govt. of the country has decided to end the pension to these workerss ?
(A) USA
(B) France
(C) China
(D) Nepal
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
23. Who amongst the following is the Secretary General Of UNO ?
(A) Al Gore
(B) Shashi Tharoor
(C) Gordon Drown
(D) Hugo Chavez
(E) None of these
Ans (E)
24. The “Orange Coalition Govt” was formed once again in which of the following countries ?
(A) Russia
(B) Ukraine
(C) France
(D) Germany
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
25. which of the following countries is NOT elected by the the UN general assembly on the non-payment seats of UN security council w.e.f. January 2008 ?
(A) Libya
(B) Vietnam
(C) Croatia
(D) Costa Rica
(E) Pakistan
Ans (E)
26. The Govt. of India put a ban on export of which of the following commodities at the price below the price of the same in domestic market ?
(A) Steel
(B) Chemical Fertilizer
(C) Pharma Products
(D) Electronic Goods
(E) None of these
Ans (E)
27. India Launched which of the following Satellites in September 2007 ?
(A) EDUSAT
(B) MATSAT
(C) CROSAT-IIB
(D) INSAT-4CR
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
28. As per the recent agreement between India and one of other country the iNdia Rupee can be easily swapped with –
(A) Tak
(B) Rial
(C) Kyat
(D) Yen
(E) Rubbel
Ans (E)
29. India won the ONGC Cup Football Tounament 2007 by beating-
(A) Syria
(B) Pakistan
(C) Britain
(D) France
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
30. Abdullah Gul’s name was in news recently as he he has taken over as the president of –
(A) Turkey
(B) Sudan
(C) Afghanistan
(D) Pakistan
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
31. Hem Dutta who was honoured gy the prestigious Rajiv Gandhi National Sadbhawana Award 2007 is famous-
(A) Author
(B) Social Activist
(C) Player
(D) Film Producer
(E) Scientist
Ans (B)
32. Who amongst the following is selected for Basawa Award (2006-07) by the Karnataka Government ?
(A) Dr. Manmohan Singh
(B) A.P.J.Abdul Kalam
(C) Sonia Gandhi
(D) Pratibha Patil
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
33. Asia Pacific Economic Business meet was organized in September 2007 in –
(A) New Delhi
(B) Beijing
(C) Tokyo
(D) London
(E) Sydne
y
Ans (E)
34. The World Athletics Championship-2007 was organized in –
(A) Beijing
(B) New Delhi
(C) Osaka
(D) Dhaka
(E) London
Ans (C)
35. Who amongst the following was the captain of the Indian Hockey Team who won Asia Cup 2007 held in Chennai ?
(A) Baichung Bhutia
(B) Dilip Tirkey
(C) Pnkaj Adwani
(D) Manavjeet Singh Sandhu
(E) None of these
Ans (E)
36. Which of the following is a Public Sector Unit ?
(A) TCS
(B) ICICI Bank
(C) TESCO
(D) BHEL
(E) All of these
Ans (D)
37. India’s foreign exchange reserve declined sharply in recent past. What was the main reason for the same ?
(A) Heavy demand of the same by foreign tourists
(B) Import of Wheat from Pakistan and S.Korea
(C) Appreciation of Rupee Value
(D) Instability in coalition Govt. in centre
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
38. Sinzo Abe who was on visit to India in recent past is the –
(A) Prime Minister of South Korea
(B) Prime Minister of North Korea
(C) Prime Minister of Japan
(D) President of South Korea
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
39. Asafa Powel who created a new world record in 100 metres race is a citizen of –
(A) Jamaica
(B) South Africa
(C) India
(D) USA
(E) south Korea
Ans (A)
40. Who amongst the following got third position in long Jump event of the Bayer International Athletics held in Germany in 2007 ?
(A) Shiny Wilson
(B) Anju Bobby George
(C) Neha Sanwal
(D) Prajakta Sawant
(E) None of these
Ans (B)

For further information regarding sbi clerical exam model papers solved, connect with us on facebook, google+ and twitter.


Ask a Question:

  • i want exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to the examination

    shaik.karimulla on 16 Dec 2010
  • pls send me model q.papers to my mail id…sir when u send the postal reply for entrance exam….

    Naveen on 22 Dec 2010
  • respected sir,
    plc send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam which is on 14 january 2011.

    parul negi on 25 Dec 2010
  • plz. send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que. paper send me

    NAVNEET ASOPA on 26 Dec 2010
  • respected sir,

    Pls send me model solved question paper for thesbi clerk exam on 14 jan 2011

    Rajeev on 26 Dec 2010
  • sir please send me a model paper which contains all categories of questions

    aravind on 26 Dec 2010
  • Plz send me some previous question papers wit answer, held by sbi 4 d recuitments earlier.

    Vicky on 26 Dec 2010
  • Respect sir,

    pls send some the Model paper with answer for test 2011
    & send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que

    Uday Singh on 27 Dec 2010
  • Thank u sir. Plz send some g.a modelpapers.and give me the way how to solv the paper.That means in which topics i hav to go thoroly

    Sasi on 28 Dec 2010
  • sir plz u send me letest model paper of sbi bank bcoz i will select in this exam

    ramesh rathi on 01 Jan 2011
  • plz send me some model papers for january exam with answers. tell me the way how to solve them.

    shilpi goel on 02 Jan 2011
  • sir
    pls sent model question papers containing all categories of questions and an exam pattern

    anu jose on 02 Jan 2011
  • Respected sir,
    plz,send me model solved question paper for the sbi clerk exam paper ,
    thank

    dalip kumar on 02 Jan 2011
  • sir pls send me the top pick of general awareness , general english , quantitative aptitude , reasoning ability and marketing aptitude/computer knowledge questions of basic and model question and answer.

    ramya on 03 Jan 2011
  • Sir i want pervious model question and answer of sbi clerk exam. and also different types of topic ex: general awareness, Reasoning Ability, Marketing Aptitude.

    ramya on 03 Jan 2011
  • pls send me model q.papers to my mail id…sir when u send the postal reply for entrance exam….

    SWATI RAJPUT on 03 Jan 2011
  • hello dis s honey ..i want to ask u, only graduate allowed to enter in these paper…

    honey on 03 Jan 2011
  • i want model question paper of 2010-11 and inform the pattern of question paper.

    poonam on 03 Jan 2011
  • Pls send me model solved question paper for thesbi clerk exam on 16 jan 2011

    ankit on 03 Jan 2011
  • respected sir plz send me model test paper for clerical test 2011 related to all subjects at my id [email protected]

    rajia on 03 Jan 2011
  • Sir plz send me some model papers which contains all types of categories with ans….

    prathyusha on 04 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,
    pls send me model question paper of sbi clerical exam
    exam date 16/01/2011

    abhinanda.D on 04 Jan 2011
  • How Many Question in SBI clerk exam and How to attemped compalsary? and send me solved question paper.

    seema on 04 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,
    plc send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam which is on 14 january 2011

    R.SRINATH on 04 Jan 2011
  • iwant exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical exam of 16/01/2011 and i want model papers related to this examination.

    krishnamurthy on 05 Jan 2011
  • plz send me this type of solved model test paper on my email id before 10 jan

    neha on 05 Jan 2011
  • Dear Sir/ madam

    Pls send me model solved question paper for the sbi clerk exam on 16 jan 2011
    I have clerical exam test.
    Regards
    Thank
    Hariom Nagar

    Hariom nagar on 05 Jan 2011
  • My name is tadepally y.v.v.s.l.kameshwari my doubt is that in the bio data form the 13 question we have to darken the oval.Then what should i write either tadepally or kameswari.Please answer my question.

    kameswari on 06 Jan 2011
  • plz. send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que. paper.

    ankit on 06 Jan 2011
  • sir, send me some sample paper with answer exam of SBI Clerk exam on 16-jan-2011 to my id..

    Pooja on 07 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,
    pls send me exam date and when will i receive my sbi clerk exam roll no.?

    isha on 08 Jan 2011
  • plz send me 2011 model test paper of marketing of State Bank of India.all the basic knowledge of marketing and its fundamentals.can we get these papers inn hindi also

    Anushri on 08 Jan 2011
  • Rispected sir,
    plz send me sir latest solved model paper in my email id, because I,m selected in SBI Exam 2011.
    My sbi exam star 16 january 1.45 O'clock

    Mayank rathor on 09 Jan 2011
  • i want exam pettern solve 2011 sbi clerical model paper before 16-01-2011.

    deshraj on 09 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,
    plz send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam for associats banks which is on 16 january 2011.

    sunitha on 10 Jan 2011
  • pls send me model q.papers to my id i want to related to the exam which type of questions asked for exam

    krishnaravali on 11 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,
    i want exam pattern of 2011 and send me model question papers in my id,thanku sir

    krishnaravali on 11 Jan 2011
  • Pink , Red and Yellow divide an amount of Rs 4200 amongst themselves in the ratio of 7:8:6 respectively . If an amount of Rs 200 is added to each of their shares ,what will be the new respective ratio of their shares of amount?

    Thippeswamy H.E on 11 Jan 2011
  • Good Evening,
    Please help me by sending the solved question paper of SBI exam 2010

    Meenu on 12 Jan 2011
  • Good Evening, Please help me by sending the solved question paper of SBI Exam 2010

    Meenu on 12 Jan 2011
  • Good Evening,
    Please Help me by sending the solved questio paper of SBI Exam 2010

    Meenu on 12 Jan 2011
  • plz. send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que. paper send my email id please

    anu on 13 Jan 2011
  • i want to see the model paper for sbi associate banking exam of sbi.pleace give me……………………..

    haripada roy on 13 Jan 2011
  • Pls send me model solved question paper for thesbi clerk exam on 14 jan 2011

    Lokpal Singh Negi on 13 Jan 2011
  • plz send me model questions papers of s.b.i for the post of clerk for s.b.i which is held in 16 jan,2011

    rashmi on 13 Jan 2011
  • if i have not received call letter through post how can i submit my biodata form in exam hall

    priyadarshini on 13 Jan 2011
  • sir i have not yet received the postal reply for entrance exam. please tell me what to do

    rohit on 14 Jan 2011
  • pls send me model q.papers to my mail id… sir when u send the postal reply for entrance exam…on 16jan2011 exam is held.

    rohit on 14 Jan 2011
  • iwant sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to the examination

    vandana on 14 Jan 2011
  • i want exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to examination

    vandana on 14 Jan 2011
  • pls send some model question papers with solved answers including some shortcuts

    meenu on 14 Jan 2011
  • How many mark is compalsary to pass written exam and selection for interview.

    Prakash on 15 Jan 2011
  • i lost my cash receipt..can i appear for the exam???tell me please…bcoz there is not much time please reply me fast..

    Ashish sharma on 15 Jan 2011
  • sir pls send me model, paper of sbi 2011 clerical exam. i wil b vry thankful to you..

    animatornj on 15 Jan 2011
  • pls sir rply soon … tommorow is my exam and i hav to check my skills so pls send me model paper

    animatornj on 15 Jan 2011
  • Respect sir,
    pls send some the Model paper with answer for test 2011
    & send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que

    PEEYUSH PANDEY on 16 Jan 2011
  • i want exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to the exam

    vyshu on 17 Jan 2011
  • Respected sir,
    plz,send me model solved question paper for the sbi clerk exam paper ,
    thank you

    aman ullah on 19 Jan 2011
  • please send me sbi clerck exam jan2011 model paper to my id…………..

    s.kiran on 20 Jan 2011
  • Sir Please Send me sbi 16 January 2011 clerk exam solved paper
    My Email I.D. – [email protected]

    suresh bishnoi on 20 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,

    pls send me sbi clerical 2011 model papers and pls send me sbi previous papers

    madhu on 21 Jan 2011
  • i wanted to know when sbi clerical exam result will be out. and tell about books which helping to solve the question paper

    arun on 21 Jan 2011
  • Hey
    I want the key of sbi clerical exam conducted on 16th january 2011. At present I am in US. I need it for my sister

    nidhi on 22 Jan 2011
  • i want latest current affairrs questions so pleas send some questions to my mail

    arshad on 22 Jan 2011
  • sir,
    when the result of 16jan 2011 clarical exam of hydrabad bank.
    plz send me inforation about that.

    tushar on 22 Jan 2011
  • please send me the answer key of sbi associate paper wich was held on 16 january in morning shift
    thnks

    rahul pradhan on 24 Jan 2011
  • please send me the key of sbi associate paer which was held on 16 january2011 in moarning shift

    thaNKS

    rahul pradhan on 24 Jan 2011
  • i want a model paper of central bank of india clerical exam kindly send to my email it very urgent plz do this favour

    sriram on 24 Jan 2011
  • sir my bro is in 2nd year B.com student he wants to give SBI posts exam.so pls tell me he is eligible or not for exam.

    ashwini patil on 25 Jan 2011
  • Plz send me model solbved paper of
    sbi clerk exam which held on 16 jan 2011……thanks

    naina on 25 Jan 2011
  • respected sir,

    Pls send me solved question paper for the sbi clerk exam on 16 jan 2011..,i m very thankful t u.

    poonam mishra on 25 Jan 2011
  • plz send me answer key of clerical exam that is held on 16 jan 2011.i want full answer with questions

    yogesh on 26 Jan 2011
  • sir,please send the model question paper with answers of SBI and SBM, date on which the exams has to be conducted.

    shwetha.p on 31 Jan 2011
  • i want the job.and also send me the model patterns of all 5sub of the exam with all questions.

    SUMAN CHATTERJEE on 02 Feb 2011
  • respected sir,
    plc send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam which is on 23 january 2011 MORNING SHIFT EXAM PAPER

    P.PARVATHI on 03 Feb 2011
  • Respect sir,
    pls send some the Model paper with answer for test 2011
    & send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que

    P.PARVATHI on 03 Feb 2011
  • respected sir,
    plc send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam which is on 14 january 2011.

    aaa on 04 Feb 2011
  • Respected sir,
    can u say when the next sbi clerical 2011 will b held. . . And say the catagories from where the question will come.

    Aishwarya panda on 06 Feb 2011
  • respected sir,
    plz Send me clerical test paper All bank of 2011? Which exam recently happen pls send some the Model paper with answer for test 2011
    & send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model question

    Siddhu Khedekar on 11 Feb 2011
  • When next SBI clerical exam is going to be held pls inform me in my mail id – [email protected] and also mail me some sample papers.. Thank you..

    Rakesh Kumar Sahu on 12 Feb 2011
  • Sir/mem,
    Pls send me model question and answer of 2010-11. general awareness , general english , quantitative aptitude , reasoning ability and marketing aptitude/computer knowledge.
    Thank u.

    sweety on 14 Feb 2011
  • plz send me solved q.papers general awareness, quantitative aptitude,computer knowledge .

    sweety on 15 Feb 2011
  • plz send me a model papers related to the examination on my e mail id .and as well i want to know about the basic requirement for the clerical post in sbi

    shweta on 20 Feb 2011
  • Dear Sir/ madam

    Pls send me model solved question paper for the sbi clerk exam on 16 jan 2011
    I have clerical exam test.

    thanks

    Ajeet Verma on 20 Feb 2011
  • sir,please send me all the model q.papers and previous papers related to clerk and po post to my mail-id

    JANARDHAN on 23 Feb 2011
  • i want to know when sbi clerk exam(2011) will be declared
    please send me this on my email id immediately.thank you.

    ganesh on 24 Feb 2011
  • i want to know when sbi clerk exam(2011) will be declared
    please send me this on my email id immediately.

    ganesh on 24 Feb 2011
  • Dear Sir/Madam

    Please send my clerical exam solved paper as soon as possible.

    With Regard

    Sunil Kumar Garewal

    Sunil Kumar Garewal on 27 Feb 2011
  • plz send the quiestion paper and answer key of 23-1-2011 sbi cleark exam.

    mohit sharm on 02 Mar 2011
  • sir pls send me the top pick of general awareness , general english , quantitative aptitude , reasoning ability and marketing aptitude/computer knowledge questions of basic and model question and answer. MY MAIL ID IS

    porimol pangyok on 03 Mar 2011
  • when will be the result of sbi associates bank clerk exam which was held on 16 jan-2011 displayed.

    sapana gondane on 11 Mar 2011
  • bank ki test ke liye kiya aur taiyari karni chahiye.mayank agrawal business Correspondents sbi mat 01073 +919557890610

    mayank agrawal on 18 Mar 2011
  • sir please send in my email id general awareness pattern of sbi clerk .

    Pramila Nag on 26 Mar 2011
  • Respected sir, Plz send me sbi clerk model paper on my id which was held on 16 january 2011.

    Raj on 27 Mar 2011
  • hi sir can u send sbi associate clerks solved paper , that is held on 23-01-11 afternoon shift

    suneetha on 01 Apr 2011
  • sir/madam
    i request to send solved question paper of 23-01-11 morning shift of sbi associate clerk of sbh and also inform me abt result announcementdate of above exam date to my email id or mobile no 9399999059

    sunitha on 05 Apr 2011
  • I WOULD LIKE TO HAVE SAMPLE PAPERS REGARDING 2011 EXAM PATTERN AS WELL AS STRUCTURE OF EXAMS.

    RAVNEET KAUR on 08 Apr 2011
  • dear, sir/mmadam
    i want practice test papers and structure of paper style

    thank you

    krina shah on 25 Apr 2011
  • Dear Sir/Madam
    Please Send me the exam details. When is the details published? And how many vacant is the post of clerical?
    Please send me the details as soon
    Thankyou

    K. Chitra on 26 Apr 2011
  • plz give me information about SBI result which is on 16th feb 2011 and result send to on my e mail id.

    rekha shandil on 27 Apr 2011
  • please do send me all the categories questions of sbi related exam. and also suggest me the best model test which i should go through to keep me updated.

    harish rawat on 28 Apr 2011
  • respected sir,
    i want to clear sbi exams . pls tell me how can i prerare for this?

    mital kanani on 07 May 2011
  • i need the key answer sheet of recently written sbi exam…
    i just want to go through it once…so will u mail it for my id…plz..

    deepika.v on 12 May 2011
  • pls send full model questions paper of clerk and pls confirm me the date of forms of clerks

    tripti sharma on 25 May 2011
  • Please provide the exam pattern and how much % required if condidate has Post gradution in AIECT Approved

    Arun Kumar Yadav on 26 May 2011
  • sir,i want exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to examination

    G.sindhuja on 28 May 2011
  • respected sir,
    pls send me model q.papers to my mail id…sir pls sent model question papers containing all categories of questions and an exam pattern

    Vaibhav Acharekar on 28 May 2011
  • Dear sir,

    I want to know when are the next Clerk exam os sbi are going to held in this yoer 2011 exactly the month.

    thank you

    vidya poojari on 30 May 2011
  • plz ye pattern hindi me translate karo plz
    becuse m in stateboard//////////////////////////////////////////////////

    akanksha on 01 Jun 2011
  • i want recently held solved clerical question papers.. related to banking general awareness.

    sirisha on 05 Jun 2011
  • respected sir,
    pls send me some recent model paper solved 2010 n 2011. coj i m so confused in selecting the partucular books, i will b very oblige to you.
    kindly take my matter sympathitically

    shradha tomar on 06 Jun 2011
  • pless send the modal pepars and preveas quesation pepars
    iam new student inthe examenation

    ramu on 07 Jun 2011
  • which match sachin tendulkar get 200 runs?which year he got the score?

    sethuraman on 07 Jun 2011
  • Respected Sir,

    Please send model solved question paper for the for the SBI P.O. Exam on 24.07.2011.

    Lekhraj Sharma on 09 Jun 2011
  • Who amongst the following got third position in long Jump event of the Bayer International Athletics held in Germany in 2007 ?

    akash sahu on 12 Jun 2011
  • Rispected sir,
    plz send me sir latest solved model paper in my email id, because I,m selected in SBI Exam 2011.
    My sbi exam

    akash sahu on 12 Jun 2011
  • Dear Sir,
    Please send me some of the model solved question paper for clerical exam which is going to held in july or august,2011 with all types of categories with answer on my email id.

    Regards
    Manjura Khatun

    Manjura Khatun on 13 Jun 2011
  • Can I please get a sample or the model paper for the SBI exam?I want the same for the upcoming examination..

    Devrupa Kunda on 15 Jun 2011
  • sir
    Sir i want pervious model question and answer of sbi clerk exam. and also different types of topic ex: general awareness, Reasoning Ability, Marketing Aptitude.

    manoj on 16 Jun 2011
  • sir
    Sir i want previous model question and answer of sbi clerk exam. and also different types of topic ex: general awareness, Reasoning Ability, Marketing Aptitude.

    m on 16 Jun 2011
  • i want exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to the examinatio.

    kirti joshi on 18 june 2011

    kirti joshi on 18 Jun 2011
  • plc send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam which is on 14 january 2011.and also send me model solved question paper for thesbi clerk exam on 14 jan 2011

    yogendrasinh B Parmar on 27 Jun 2011
  • how to click exam.what are the pattern of clerical exam.please tell me how can i get my target.

    jay on 01 Jul 2011
  • please send me few more model papers to learn.i am attending the SBI exam in aug 12th 2011 please send me few moew model papers.

    karuna on 07 Jul 2011
  • plz send some model paper to my mail id sir… it will be helpful for us….

    mahesh on 08 Jul 2011
  • pls send me detail that which type of question will we get on exam paper of sbi clerk exam which is on 14 january 2011.

    happy on 13 Jul 2011
  • i want sbi model question paper in hindi language.i am requesting u pls. provide.

    sudhir Wankhade on 14 Jul 2011
  • Plz send me last 5 year clerical exam paper of SBI i am perparing coming on SBI exam

    sunny roaman on 17 Jul 2011
  • please can u send me the model papers of SBI exam patterns solved to [email protected]

    anoop on 19 Jul 2011
  • R/S
    My name is anil and am doing a job in private sectar & My Aim is Doing in Job in SBI So Pls sir Send Solve SBI and PO Test papers and Related New Topic

    anil mallojwar on 22 Jul 2011
  • plz send me model papers of sbi clerk.and more information new vacancies.

    anil on 23 Jul 2011
  • sir please send me the general awareness , general english , quantitative aptitude , reasoning ability and marketing aptitude/computer knowledge questions and with answer of previous 10 year solved paper

    Amit on 30 Jul 2011
  • respected sir,
    please give me a clearical exams date
    And also send me model question paper of last 5 clearical exams question paper

    poonam on 07 Aug 2011
  • what is the effect of American economic recession as AAA to AA+? Will it affect on Indian Economy?

    Amit kumar on 14 Aug 2011
  • Sir plz snd me ques. Related 2 exm on 27/8/11 of class 8th which are important or will come in the exam.

    Soumya Singh on 20 Aug 2011
  • respected sir I want know the sbi clerk patter & when will it come now

    vijendra singh on 01 Sep 2011
  • sir i want previous year question papers please send it on my email id.

    aditi on 04 Sep 2011
  • pls sir send me the model past papers for sudan school examination for 2010 in to my email.
    the past papers should be for Art Subjects only
    thanks for your cooperation

    Martin Ahel Graham on 29 Dec 2011
  • plz send me some question paper on my mail id [email protected]

    pawan kumar on 05 Jan 2012
  • I want numrrical abilty solved model paper and computer,marketing paper also.

    santosh arya on 09 Jan 2012
  • Good evening sir plz send me sbi clerical exam model papers with answars& plz give me ur valueble advise and tips bcoz I will compulsory select in this exam

    Thank You sir

    sukanya on 16 Jan 2012
  • I WANT TO PREVIOUS PAPER OF SBI YEAR 2010 AND YEAR 2011 PLZ DO THE NEEDFULL.

    DEEPTI on 18 Jan 2012
  • respected sir ,
    i want exam pattern of 2012 sbi clericle test and i want model papers related to the examination.

    shivanand kadannavar on 20 Jan 2012
  • Respected sir,
    plz,send me model solved question paper for the sbi clerk exam paper ,
    thanku

    shivanand kadannavar on 20 Jan 2012
  • sir ineed to 2011,2010,2009,2008 solved papers of sbiclerk please send to me

    rajendar annavena on 23 Jan 2012
  • Respected sir,
    i would like to ask u dat if i didn’t attempt all the question then will it affect on my result….. And can i get more model questions paper related to general awarness for 2012 sbi clerk recuitment exam…

    Santanu dey on 15 Feb 2012
  • respected sir,

    pls send me sbi clerical 2011 model papers and pls send me sbi previous papers

    bhushan

    v.nagabhushan on 19 Feb 2012
  • plz. send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que. paper send me.

    tinkoo kumar on 05 Mar 2012
  • iwant exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and iwant model papers related to the examination.

    Aashu jan on 12 Mar 2012
  • sir in which type of question ask me in sbi clerk please tell me some books name

    kundan kumar on 21 Mar 2012
  • I want some current affairs que.with ans. Plz snd me some question to my mail

    Priti ranjan mohanty on 23 Mar 2012
  • I want some sbi recent g.k que.with ans. plz snd some que.to my mail id

    Priti ranjan mohanty on 24 Mar 2012
  • I want to question paper of sbi bank .so ,please send me previous sample papers with solve .

    sonuraj on 24 Mar 2012
  • sir ,
    i want the model exam paper of 2012 sbi clerical test
    i want model papers related to the examination

    duldul gogoi on 26 Mar 2012
  • i want the model question paper of the sbi clerk examination……………

    sivashankar on 26 Mar 2012
  • I want some interview job question plz snd some interview question…..

    Ibul on 28 Mar 2012
  • please send, i want sbi clerical exam model paper which is conducted back year which contain all types ouestions

    Ashwini dhotre on 28 Mar 2012
  • i want exam pattern of 2012 sbi clerical test and i want papers related to the examination. please sir send me model q. papers to my id

    pooja dehraj on 02 Apr 2012
  • Respect sir,
    pls send some the Model paper with answer
    & send me detail which type fo question in sbi clerk exam and model que

    sumatha on 02 Apr 2012
  • respected sir,
    please tell me the tricks to solve maths paper which will help me to solve paper quickly in sbi clerical.

    Harsha on 09 Apr 2012
  • respected sir,
    please tell me tricks to solve maths paper quickly in sbi clerical exam.

    Harsha on 09 Apr 2012
  • plz send me previous sbi clerk paper on my e-mail id:[email protected]

    madhuri on 10 Apr 2012
  • i want previous model papers of 2011related to the sbi clarical test examination

    balakrishna on 15 Apr 2012
  • respected,sir
    i want to sbi modal papper fully sollved in 2011.so pls send me quikly.

    monika chahar on 19 Apr 2012
  • Sir.iwant a model questionpaper2011 -12 in myemailid and pls inform thepattern.

    Jitenderkr on 26 Apr 2012
  • Sir.plz u send me latest solved modelpaperof2011-12of sbi bankof all categories question in my email id.plz.

    Jitenderkr on 26 Apr 2012
  • sir,i want sum model question paper for 26 th may,2012 clerk exam.so i kindely request you solved question peper to my email ID

    nilkamal malakar on 28 Apr 2012
  • Dear sir,
    please send me previous solved paper of sbi clerical examination.

    wang sherpa on 02 May 2012
  • i want exam pattern of 2012 sbi clerical test and i want model papers related to the examination

    sanjay yadav on 04 May 2012
  • i want exam pattern of 2011 sbi clerical test and iwent to sbi 2012 model paper

    sanjay yadav on 04 May 2012
  • i want exam pattern of 2012 sbi clerical test pls sbi 2012 model papers

    sanjay yadav on 04 May 2012
  • i went to sbi examination 2012 solved papers ples and my weak poarsion englih

    sanjay yadav on 04 May 2012
  • plz send me 2011 model test paper of marketing of State Bank of India.all the basic knowledge of marketing and its fundamentals.can we get these papers inn hindi also

    plz send me 2011 model test paper of marketing of State Bank of India.all the basic knowledge of marketing and its fundamentals.can we get these papers inn hindi also

    amitsoni on 10 May 2012
  • Muje 27 may ko hone wale sbi associates clerical exam ke date confoum karni hai

    Santosh agarwal on 16 May 2012
  • plese send me the answer key of sbi associated paper which was held on january 2011

    ruvi rani varma on 18 May 2012
  • sir can u send some solved model questions and details of type of questions to be asked in sbi clerk exam to be held on June 2012.

    Aswani.M on 28 May 2012
  • i want solutions for this questions so please gve me papers with answers

    l .naidu babu on 14 Jul 2012
  • apttitude model question paper and answers please send my email……..

    Ramakrishna on 04 Aug 2012
  • respected sir,
    i want exam patttern of 2012 sbi clerical test
    and i want model papers related to the examination

    swathisrinivas on 15 Aug 2012
  • respected sir,

    i want to previous year exam paper and pattern of
    sbi clericalrelated paper
    thank u

    ravindra on 19 Aug 2012
  • Respected sir,
    how to prepare for sbi clerk exam within a short time.plz suggest me

    Aloukikareddy on 10 Sep 2012
  • i want state bank of india models papers and gk also wanted please send me sir i kindely requested sir thank
    sir

    ramamohan on 25 Sep 2012
  • Respected sir,
    how to prepare for sbi clerk exam within a short time.plz suggest me

    darshana nikam on 28 Sep 2012
  • I Want to previous year exam paper and pattern of clerk iam confuse for exam pleas send me shortly

    AMIT MEHRA on 03 Oct 2012
  • respected sir,
    i want to know that is G.K come from recent news or old also.

    pallavi mittal on 04 Oct 2012
  • sir i want previous paper please send me on my mail id [email protected]

    manju on 15 Oct 2012
  • sir i want question pattern of sbi..i need your suggestion…
    please send me on my mail id..

    balaganesh on 02 Jan 2013
  • please send to the my mai id sbi previous five years solved papers and how to got the good marks for the exam

    sujithamula on 13 Mar 2013
  • please send to the my mai id sbi previous five years solved papers and how to got the good marks for the exam

    shivmangal pandey on 11 Jun 2013